WRO ART CENTER   Online screenings for the time of quarantine!   WRO ART CENTER

DAY 120
Lech Twardowski (PL)
"Opera Transferred"
documentation of the performance
musicians: Sylvie Lorin, Piotr Gucia, Igor McRams, Christophe Leduc
Wrocław Contomporary Theatre
3rd International Sound Basis Visual Art Festival WRO 91
DAY 119
Shota Yamauchi (JP)
"DETOUR"
documentation of the installation
National Museum's Four Domes Pavilion
18th Media Art Biennale WRO 2019 CZYNNIK LUDZKI | HUMAN ASPECT
DAY 118
Dawid Marcinkowski (PL)
"Sufferrosa"
project presentation
11 May 2011
14th Media Art Biennale WRO 2011
project access: sufferrosa.wrocenter.pl
DAY 117
Zbigniew Rybczyński (PL)
"Tango”
screening at Collegium Hungaricum Berlin
as part of the exhibition "State of Images: The media pioneers Zbigniew Rybczyński and Gábor Bódy”
at Akademie der Künste in Berlin
Nov 28-30, 2011
DAY 116
Hector Rodriquez (ES)
"THEOREM 8"
documentation of the installation
University Library in Wrocław
13.05-30.06.2015
16th Media Art Biennale WRO 2015 Test Exposure
DAY 115
Julien Maire (FR)
"Demi-Pas"
projection performance
Wrocław Contomporary Theatre
scene at the attics
11th May, 2005
11th Media Art Biennale WRO 05
DAY 114
Frank den Oudsten (NL)
"Platos Schatten / Floating Identities"
MultiMediale 4, Karlsruhe, 1995
MultiMediale 5, Karlsruhe, 1997
DAY 113
Zbigniew Kupisz (PL)
"Idle Line Inspired"
2019
based on "The Idle Line" (1992) of Józef Robakowski
documentation of the site-specific kinetic installation
WRO Art Center
DAY 112
Jeffrey Shaw (AU)
"Legible City"
documentation of the installation
MultiMediale 5, ZKM, Karlsruhe
documentation carried out by the WRO team
DAY 111
Stanza (GB)
"The Nemesis Machine. From Metropolis to Megalopolis to Ecumenopolis"
documentation of the installation and an artist talk
Mega-Lo-Polis exhibition
16.06 – 7.09.2017
WRO Art Center
17th Media Art Biennale WRO 2017 DRAFT SYSTEMS
DAY 110
Chi-Tsung Wu (TW)
"Crystal City 002”
documentation of the installation
The Rings of Saturn exhibition at former Ballestrem Palace in Wrocław
15th Media Art Biennale WRO 2013 Pioneering Values
DAY 109
David Bowen (US)
"tele-present water"
documentation of the installation and an artist talk
14th Media Art Biennale WRO 2011 Alternative Now
DAY 108
Lynn Cazabon (US)
"Junkspace"
documentation of the installation and artist talk
May 2016
The White Stork Synagogue, Wroclaw
Eco Expanded City 2016
DAY 107
Hajime Narukawa (JP)
"AuthaGraph"
documentation of the project and artist talk
Utopias exhibition
WRO Art Center
Eco Expanded City 2016
DAY 106
"Tessel v. 2.0"
documentation of the installation
EEC Lab: Metabolism of the Anthropocene exhibition
13.07 – 04.12.2016
WRO Art Center
DAY 105
Daniel Bisig (CH) + Tatsuo Unemi (JP)
"Cycles”
documentation of the installation and an artist talk
Pokoyhof Passage
14th Media Art Biennale WRO 2011 Alternative Now
DAY 104
Katrin Hochschuh (DE), Adam Donovan (AU)
"Empathy Swarm"
documentation of the performative installation
Grotowski Institute
Laboratory Theatre Space
18th Media Art Biennale WRO 2019 CZYNNIK LUDZKI | HUMAN ASPECT
DAY 103
Karl Heinz Jeron (DE)
"Hermes Opera"
Rings of Saturn exhibition
former Ballestrem Palace in Wrocław
15th Media Art Biennale WRO 2013 Pioneering Values
DAY 102
Xavery Deskur Wolski (PL)
"Olga Demo"
documentation of the performance
19 May 2017
Barbara
17th Media Art Biennale WRO 2017 DRAFT SYSTEMS
DAY 101
Carolin Liebl + Nikolas Schmid-Pfähler (DE) "Vincent and Emily"
documentation of the installation
Rings of Saturn exhibition
former Ballestrem Pallace in Wrocław
15. Media Art Biennale WRO 2013 Pioneering Values
and
RenomaWRO exhibition
Eco Expanded City
DAY 100
Patrick Tresset (FR/GB)
"5 Robots Named Paul"
documentation of the installation
University Library in Wrocław
13.05-30.06.2015
16th Media Art Biennale WRO 2015 Test Exposure
DAY 99
Edward Ihnatowicz (PL/GB)
"Senster"
documentation of the installation
National Museum's Four Domes Pavilion
18th Media Art Biennale WRO 2019 CZYNNIK LUDZKI | HUMAN ASPECT
DAY 98
Jarosław Czarnecki aka Elvin Flamingo (PL)
"The Symbiosity of Creation"
documentation of the installation
Cultivated Cultures exhibition
WRO Art Center
13.05-30.06.2015
16th Media Art Biennale WRO 2015 Test Exposure
DAY 97
Quartet for Tomatoes"
documentation of the installation
Cultivated Cultures exhibition
WRO Art Center
13.05-30.06.2015
16th Media Art Biennale WRO 2015 Test Exposure
DAY 96
Christa Sommerer (AT) + Laurent Mignonneau (FR)
"A-Volve"
documentation of the installation and an Artist Talk
Ars Electronica 1994 / Intelligent Environment
5th Media Art Biennale WRO 95
DAY 95
Demelza Kooij (NL)
"Wolves From Above"
documentation of the videoinstallation
National Museum's Four Domes Pavilion
18th Media Art Biennale WRO 2019 CZYNNIK LUDZKI | HUMAN ASPECT
DAY 94
Michał Brzeziński (PL)
"Body Language"
documentation of the installation
Cultivated Cultures exhibition
WRO Art Center
16th Media Art Biennale WRO 2015 Test Exposure
DAY 93
Scenocosme /Grégory Lasserre (FR) + Anaïs met den Ancxt/ (FR)
"Akousmaflore"
documentation of the installation
exhibition at the Entropia Gallery
13th International Media Art Biennale WRO 09 Expanded City
DAY 92
Bioni Samp (UK)
"Beespace or Hive Synthesis"
performance and an artist talk
May 15, 2015
Polski Theatre Świebodzki Stage
16th Media Art Biennale WRO 2015 Test Exposure
DAY 91
Marco Barotti (IT)
"CLAMS"
documentation of the installation and an Artist Talk
Wyspa Daliowa
July 17, 2019
DAY 90
Robertina Šebjanič (SI) + Gjino Šutić (HR)
"aqua_forensic"
documentation of the installation
National Museum's Four Domes Pavilion
18th Media Art Biennale WRO 2019 CZYNNIK LUDZKI | HUMAN ASPECT
DAY 89
Tomasz Domański (PL)
"Horte!"
documentation of the performative installation
20-21.09.2018
WRO Art Center
DAY 88
Nina Tommasi (AT)
"telline o7 interface »she sells sea shells«"
documentation of the installation and an artist talk
13th Media Art Biennale WRO 09 Expanded City
5-10 May 2009
exhibition at the BWA Awangarda gallery
DAY 87
Elvin Flamingo (PL) + INFER - Radosław Deruba (PL) + Patryk Chyliński (PL)
"We - the common body"
installation and an artist talk
the "Such a Landscape" exhibition at the basement of White Stork Synagogue
17.05 – 11.06.2017
17th Media Art Biennale WRO 2017 DRAFT SYSTEMS
DAY 86
Anna Dumitriu + Alex May (GB)
"ArchaeaBot: A Post Singularity and Post Climate Change Life-form"
documentation of the installation
National Museum's Four Domes Pavilion
18th Media Art Biennale WRO 2019 CZYNNIK LUDZKI | HUMAN ASPECT
DAY 85
Shun Owada (JP)
"unearth / Paleo-Pacific"
documentation of the installation
National Museum's Four Domes Pavilion
18th Media Art Biennale WRO 2019 CZYNNIK LUDZKI | HUMAN ASPECT
DAY 84
Piotr Bosacki (PL)
"The Fourth Scroll"
documentation of the performance at the Wrocław Contemporary Museum
13 April 2012
DAY 83
Luc Ferrari (FR)
"Brise-Glace (Icebreaker)"
May 15, 2015
Wrocław Philharmonic
16th Media Art Biennale WRO 2015 Test Exposure
DAY 82
Paweł Janicki (PL)
"LutoScratch"
documentation of the installation
BWA SiC
15ht Media Art Biennale WRO 2013 Pioneering Values
DAY 81
Cod.Act /Michel Décosterd + André Décosterd/ (CH)
"Pendulum Choir"
choral piece for 9 a cappella voices and 18 hydraulic jacks
May 9, 2013
White Stork Synagogue
15th Media Art Biennale WRO 2013 Pioneering Values
DAY 80
Krzysztof Cybulski (PL)
"Spectral Score"
performance excerpt
14 May 2015
Polski Theatre Świebodzki Stage
16th Media Art Biennale WRO 2015 Test Exposure
DAY 79
Jaron Lanier (US)
"Khaenoncerto"
for khaen, virtual world, and orchestra
An Evening of Music for Virtual Worlds, Chamber Orchestra, and Solo Instruments
December 3, 2000
Aula Leopoldinum
WRO2000@kultura
DAY 78
Piotr Bosacki (PL)
"Third Scroll"
performance
Pokoyhof Passage
May 12, 2011
14th Media Art Biennale WRO 2011 Alternative Now
DAY 77
Jarosław Kapuściński (PL)
"Where is Chopin?"
excerpt from the concert
Pokoyhof Passage
14th Media Art Biennale WRO 2011 Alternative Now
DAY 76
Józef Robakowski (PL)
collaboration: Paweł Janicki, Wiesław Michalak
"Attention: Light! 2.0"
documentation of the installation
Dilston Grove, London
Sep 25 – Oct 10, 2010
DAY 75
Jaron Lanier (US)
"Shards"
for piano and virtual world
An Evening of Music for Virtual Worlds, Chamber Orchestra, and Solo Instruments
Aula Leopoldinum
WRO2000@kultura
DAY 74
Wiktor Przybył + Małgorzata Klajn (PL)
"In Memoriam” Annelie de Man
concert
White Stork Synagogue
17th Media Art Biennale WRO 2017 DRAFT SYSTEMS
DAY 73
Robert Cahen (FR)
"CHOPINPIANO. Hommage à Chopin"
docummentation of the installation
"Chopinpiano Apparitions/Disparitions" exhibition
WRO Art Center
and New Horizons Cinema
15th Media Art Biennale WRO 2013 Pioneering Values
DAY 72
Jarosław Kapuściński (PL/US)
"Catch the Tiger"
concert
Composers' Night
TVP studio in Wroclaw
5th Media Art Biennale WRO 95
DAY 71
Bjørn Erik Haugen (NO)
"What Does It Matter How Many Lovers You Have If None of Them Gives You the Universe"
documentation of the installation
WRO Art Center
3-10 October, 2014
DAY 70
Nicolas Clauss (FR)
"Frames"
documentation of the installation
National Museum's Four Domes Pavilion
18th Media Art Biennale WRO 2019 CZYNNIK LUDZKI | HUMAN ASPECT
DAY 69
Olga Kisseleva (FR)
"EDEN – Ethical Durable Ecology Nature"
documentation of the installation
National Museum's Four Domes Pavilion
18th Media Art Biennale WRO 2019 CZYNNIK LUDZKI | HUMAN ASPECT
DAY 68
Space-Moere Project by ARTSAT x SIAF Lab /Akihiro Kubota, Katsuya Ishida, Daisuke Funato, Norimichi Hirakawa, Kei Komachiya/ (JP)
"Sculpture for All of the Intelligence no.2 – Signals to be Discovered"
documentation of the installation
National Museum's Four Domes Pavilion
18th Media Art Biennale WRO 2019 CZYNNIK LUDZKI | HUMAN ASPECT
DAY 67
Esmeralda Kosmatopoulos (US/FR)
"Oracle"
documentation of the installation
National Museum's Four Domes Pavilion
18th Media Art Biennale WRO 2019 CZYNNIK LUDZKI | HUMAN ASPECT
DAY 66
Dani Ploeger (NL)
"The Grass Smells So Sweet"
documentation of the installation
National Museum's Four Domes Pavilion
18th Media Art Biennale WRO 2019 CZYNNIK LUDZKI | HUMAN ASPECT
DAY 65
Emmanuel Tussore (FR)
"Study for a soap"
documentation of the installation
National Museum's Four Domes Pavilion
18th Media Art Biennale WRO 2019 CZYNNIK LUDZKI | HUMAN ASPECT
DAY 64
couch /Reiko Miyazaki, Hiroki Miyazaki/ (JP)
"Pixel Works, Monograph of the Nude"
documentation of the installation
National Museum's Four Domes Pavilion
18th Media Art Biennale WRO 2019 CZYNNIK LUDZKI | HUMAN ASPECT
DAY 63
Kenny Wong (HK)
"Squint"
documentation of the installation
wystawa RenomaWRO
16th Media Art Biennale WRO 2015 Test Exposure
DAY 62
Seiichiro Matsumura (JP)
"Dancing Mirror"
documentation of the installation
University Library in Wrocław
16th Media Art Biennale WRO 2015 Test Exposure
DAY 61
Paweł Janicki (PL) + WROcenter Group (PL)
"Vinyl Video Delay"
documentation of the installation
exhibition "AC/DC/IT. Alternating/Direct/Shifting” at WRO Art Center
June 26 – August 1, 2012
DAY 60
Megan Daalder (US)
"Mirrorbox"
documentation of the installation and an artist talk
14th Media Art Biennale WRO 2011 Alternative Now
DAY 59
Krystian Grzywacz (PL)
"Void"
2016
animated video
3rd Media Arts Graduation Projects Competition Award
DAY 58
Martina Menegon (IT)
"Virtual Narcissism"
documentation of the installation
Feel Like Self exhibition
former Ballestrem Palace basements
17th Media Art Biennale WRO 2017 DRAFT SYSTEMS
DAY 57
panGenerator /Krzysztof Cybulski, Krzysztof Goliński, Jakub Koźniewski/ (PL)
"hash2ash"
documentation of the installation
National Museum in Wrocław
18th Media Art Biennale WRO 2019 CZYNNIK LUDZKI | HUMAN ASPECT
DAY 56
Andrzej Dudek-Dürer (PL)
"Living Sculpture"
an artist talk
14th Media Art Biennale WRO 2011 Alternative Now
DAY 55
panGenerator: Jakub Koźniewski, Piotr Barszczewski, Krzysztof Cybulski, Krzysztof Goliński (PL)
"PEACOCK"
documentation of the installation
Rings of Saturn exhibition
former Ballestrem Pallace in Wrocław
15. Media Art Biennale WRO 2013 Pioneering Values
DAY 54
TheGreenEyl (DE/FR)
"Whispering Table"
an artist talk and documentation of the exhibition
10 - 27 May 2011
Entropia Gallery
14th Media Art Biennale WRO 2011 Alternative Now
DAY 53
Samuel St-Aubin (CA)
"Tablespoons"
documentation of the installation
University Library in Wrocław
16th Media Art Biennale WRO 2015 Test Exposure
DAY 52
Stefan Tiefengraber (AT)
"User-Generated Server Destruction"
documentation of the installation
University Library in Wrocław
16th Media Art Biennale WRO 2015 Test Exposure
DAY 51
Karina Śmigla-Bobiński (PL)
"Simulacra"
documentation of the installation
University Library in Wrocław
16th Media Art Biennale WRO 2015 Test Exposure
DAY 50
Dorota Walentynowicz (PL)
"In Fear of Dead Enigmas"
artist talk and documentation of the installation
Rings of Saturn exhibition
former Ballestrem Palace in Wrocław
15th Media Art Biennale WRO 2013 Pioneering Values
DAY 49
DISNOVATION.ORG /Nicolas Maigret (FR), Maria Roszkowska (PL)/
"Predictive Art Bot"
documentation of the installation
National Museum's Four Domes Pavilion
18th Media Art Biennale WRO 2019 CZYNNIK LUDZKI | HUMAN ASPECT
DAY 48
Karolina Freino (PL)
"Chansons de Geste"
artist talk and documentation of the installation
RenomaWRO exhibition
Renoma Department Store
15th Media Art Biennale WRO 2013 Pioneering Values
DAY 47
Justyna Misiuk (PL)
"RGB Lookbook"
artist talk and documentation of the installation
RenomaWRO exhibition
Renoma Department Store
15th Media Art Biennale WRO 2013 Pioneering Values
DAY 46
Paweł Janicki (PL)
"Ping Melody"
documentation of the performance
National Museum in Wrocław
11th Media Art Biennale WRO 05
cello: Jakub Kruk
DAY 45
Rabih Mroué (LB)
"The Pixelated Revolution. Non-academic Lecture”
documentation of the installation
The Rings of Saturn exhibition at former Ballestrem Palace in Wrocław
15th Media Art Biennale WRO 2013 Pioneering Values
DAY 44
Yaima Carrazana (CU)
"Nail Polish Tutorials"
artist talk and documentation of the installation
RenomaWRO exhibition
Renoma Department Store
15th Media Art Biennale WRO 2013 Pioneering Values
DAY 43
Maciej Olszewski (PL)
"DIY (Destroy It Yourself)"
documentation of the installation
University Library in Wrocław
16th Media Art Biennale WRO 2015 Test Exposure
DAY 42
Mark Trayle (US)
"Gates - Seven and Haunted"
documentation of the performance and an artist talk
Ars Electronica 1994 / Intelligent Environment
DAY 41
Joachim Montessuis (FR)
"Le Vray Remède d'Amour"
performance site-specific
Polski Theatre Świebodzki Stage
16th Media Art Biennale WRO 2015 Test Exposure
DAY 40
Sara Kolster (NL) + Derek Holzer (US)
"resonanCITY"
audiovisual performance
Wrocław Contomporary Theatre
scene at the attics
11th Media Art Biennale WRO 05
DAY 39
Johannes Kreidler (DE)
"RAM Microsystems"
performance excerpt
courtyard of the National Museum in Wroclaw
12th Media Art Biennale WRO 07
DAY 38
Burstscratch (FR)
"Le Point Aveugle"
projective performance
courtyard of the National Museum in Wroclaw
12th Media Art Biennale WRO 07
DAY 37
Yuto Hasebe (JP)
"Tree Guitar. The Trees, Our Blood Vessels"
performance
Jerzy Grotowski Institute
15th Media Art Biennale WRO 2013 Pioneering Values
DAY 36
Ge-Suk Yeo (KR/DE)
"Time Sculptures"
performance
Wroclaw Puppet Theatre - Chamber Hall
13th Media Art Biennale WRO 09 Expanded City
DAY 35
Woody Vasulka
"The Brotherhood – Table III (Friendly Fire)"
installation documentation and artist talk
Ars Electronica 1994 / Intelligent Environment
DAY 34
Kazuhiko Hachiya (JP)
"Inter Dis-Communication Machine"
documentation of the device and an artist talk
Design Center Linz
Ars Electronica 1996 / Memesis - The Future of Evolution
DAY 33
Cécile Babiole (FR)
"Stitch'n'Glitch"
excerpt from the performance
Apocalypse Room in Grotowski’s Institute
14th Media Art Biennale WRO 2011 Alternative Now
DAY 32
Quayola (IT/UK)
"Captives"
documentation of the installation
University Library in Wrocław
16th Media Art Biennale WRO 2015 Test Exposure
DAY 31
Lucas Abela (AU)
"Vinyl Rally"
documentation of the installation and an artist talk
National Museum in Wrocław
15th Media Art Biennale WRO 2013 Pioneering Values
DAY 30
Jacob Tonski (US)
"Balance from Within"
documentation of the installation
University Library in Wrocław
16th Media Art Biennale WRO 2015 Test Exposure
DAY 29
Niklas Roy (DE)
"Perpetual Energy Wasting Machine"
2012
documentation of site-specific installation
WRO Art Center
DAY 28
Mirosław Emil Koch (PL)
"Kormorany. Main Railway Station Episode"
1989/1990
DAY 27
Władysław Kaźmierczak (PL)
"Crash"
live-broadcasted performance
TVP studio in Wrocław
WRO 94 Monitor Polski
DAY 26
Benoît Maubrey (US/DE)
"Audio Ballerinas"
excerpt from the performance
Wroclaw's Market Square
WRO 98 Media Expression
DAY 25
Katsuki Nogami (JP)
"YamadaTaroProject”
participatory performance in public spaces
16th Media Art Biennale WRO 2015 Test Exposure
DAY 24
Eric Siu (HK)
"Touchy"
documentation of the performance
Market Square + Lower Silesian Film Centre in Wrocław
15th Media Art Biennale WRO 2013 Pioneering Values
DAY 23
"Skate Concrete"
documentation of the exhibition at WRO Art Center
February 27 – March 15, 2015
DAY 22
Mirosław Emil Koch (PL)
"Kormorany. Smoke Episode"
1991
DAY 21
Istvan Kantor (CA)
"ANTIHERO! / CoCr-remix"
performance and an artist talk
Pokoyhof Passage
14th Media Art Biennale WRO 2011 Alternative Now
DAY 20
Kashanti: Karol Radziszewski, Ivo Nikić, Piotr Kopik
shanties gig
Pokoyhof Passage
14th Media Art Biennale WRO 2011 Alternative Now
DAY 19
Alexei Shulgin (RU)
“386 DX Cyberpunk Rockband”
music performance
Stajnia club
9th Media Art Biennale WRO 01 Screens
DAY 18
Tibor Szemző (HU)
"Tractatus”
concert
Composers' Night
TVP studio in Wroclaw
5th Media Art Biennale WRO 95
DAY 17
Brigitta Bödenauer (AT)
"Sounds Eerie"
documentation of workshops / sound performance
October 18, 2017
WRO Art Center
DAY 16
Jaron Lanier (US)
"How music will save the soul of technology: Virtual Reality as Musical Instrument"
concert
TVP Wrocław studio
6th Media Art Biennale WRO 97 Geo/info-territory
DAY 15
KOMPOPOLEX: Aleksandra Gołaj, Rafał Łuc, Jacek Sotomski (PL)
concert
WRO Art Center
18th Media Art Biennale WRO 2019 CZYNNIK LUDZKI / HUMAN ASPECT
DAY 14
Megan Daalder (US)
"Tribute to Karl Sims"
excerpts from the performance and an artist talk
Apocalypse Room in Grotowski’s Institute
14th Media Art Biennale WRO 2011 Alternative Now
DAY 13
Piotr Wyrzykowski aka Peter Style (PL)
"Embodiment"
performance
TVP studio in Wrocław
WRO 94 Monitor Polski
DAY 12
Józef Robakowski (PL)
"I am electric"
performance
TVP studio in Wrocław
WRO 96 Monitor Polski
DAY 11
Peter William Holden (UK)
"Arabesque"
documentation of the installation
BWA Awangarda gallery
13th Media Art Biennale WRO 09 Expanded City
DAY 10
Ya-Wen Fu (TW)
"Space-in-between"
documentation of the performance
Polski Theatre Świebodzki Stage
16th Media Art Biennale WRO 2015 Test Exposure
DAY 9
Stelarc (AU)
"Cyberhuman: Involuntary Body / Third Hand (Split Body: Voltage-in / Voltage-out)"
performance and an artist talk
Apocalypse Room in Grotowski’s Institute
6th Media Art Biennale WRO 97 Geo/info-territory
DAY 8
Anarchy Dance Theatre (TW)
"Second Body"
documentation of the performance
National Forum of Music, Wroclaw
Eco Expanded City 2016
DAY 7
Dominika Sobolewska (PL) + Paweł Janicki (PL)
"Interactive Platform"
dokumentacja instalacji
Wrocław Market Square
14th Media Art Biennale WRO 2011 Alternative Now
DAY 6
Lena Czerniawska (PL) + Hanna Sztwiertnia (PL)
"Subjective atlas of birds"
documentation of city walks (birdwatching & drawing)
Wroclaw and surroundings
Eco Expanded City 2016
DAY 5
Sylwester Gałuszka (PL)
"The natural register"
documentation of the workshop for teenagers
WRO Art Center and urban space
Eco Expanded City 2016
DAY 4
Bradley L. Garrett (UK)
„Exploring the Hidden City"
documentation of the city workshop
December 4, 2015
DAY 3
Lena Czerniawska (PL) + Stanisław Januszewski (PL)
“The subjective atlas of reality”
cartoon walk through the landmarks of hydro-engineering
documentation
Na Grobli, Wroclaw
March 18, 2017
DAY 2
Marcin Dymiter (PL)
"Sonic Wroclaw"
documentation of the workshops on field recording
WRO Art Center and urban space
Eco Expanded City 2016
DAY 1
Eric Siu (HK)
"Optical handlers – eeyee"
excerpts from the offsite performance
13th Media Art Biennale WRO 09 Expanded City
COME BACK TOMORROW FOR MORE

WRO ART CENTER   Online screenings for the time of quarantine!   WRO ART CENTER